Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Apr
6:30pm
Other runs
Teenager with Altitude
Sat 20th Apr
10:30am
coaching
Tue 23rd Apr
6:30pm
Mourne Highline
Sat 27th Apr
12:00pm

Tweets

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 20/04/2019 • 0:16

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
1d • 19/04/2019 • 23:35

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 19/04/2019 • 22:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/04/2019 • 19:42

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
1d • 19/04/2019 • 18:54

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
1d • 19/04/2019 • 17:07

PERTEX
@_Pertex
1d • 19/04/2019 • 11:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/04/2019 • 8:28

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
1d • 19/04/2019 • 7:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/04/2019 • 23:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/04/2019 • 23:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/04/2019 • 21:29

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
2d • 18/04/2019 • 18:24

Joe Baxter
@JWHBaxter
2d • 18/04/2019 • 15:35

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
2d • 18/04/2019 • 13:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/04/2019 • 22:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/04/2019 • 16:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/04/2019 • 15:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/04/2019 • 20:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/04/2019 • 14:39

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Sep 2018

Final English Championships. Please help out if I’ve got stuff wrong!

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.
Senior Women:- Majicka – 11th :
WU23:- Ellie – 3rd=.
WV40:- Helen – 4th=
WV45:- Helen – 3rd= : Alison – 10th=
WV50:-Nicky –5th:
WV55:- Jane – 7th..

MU23:-– Max – 1st= : Nathan 4th :
MV45:- Spyke – 7th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th: John Hunt – 9th .
MV65:- DT – 8th.
MV70- DT – 3rd.

Teams.
Senior Women – 4th.
WV40:-6th
WV50 – 4th=

Edale – ( E ) , Buttermere – (B) , Turner Landscape (T), Cautley – (C) , Kates Race – (K)
Senior Men:- 2nd. Counting races are Edale, Buttermere, Turner Landscape, Cautley.
Counting runners are Duncan (E) , Tom (E) , Nathan (E) , Pete Davies ( E ) , Ben ( E ), Rhys (B), Josh (B) , John Hunt (B), Rob – (T)

MV40:- 4th

MV50:- 2nd . Counting races are Edale, Buttermere. Kates Race, Cautley. Counting runners are Spyke – (E) , John Hunt ( E ), Mike Nolan ( E ), Dave Taylor – (B), Andy Dickenson (B), Jon Morgan (K), Steve Bell (C)

MV60 – 2nd.



Permalink | Closed to new comments (1) | Last updated on Monday 24th September 2018 at 6:38am

One comment

#3762
Paul Walwyn says:
September 19, 2018 at 12:03 pm

Max was joint 1st u23 in the English champs.

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework