Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Nether North Grain A57
Wed 26th Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
Grindleford
Today
7:30pm
James Blakeley
Sat 22nd Jun
3:00pm
Tour Of Bradwell Relay
Sat 22nd Jun
9:30am
Darren Jones Clougha Pike Juniors
Sat 22nd Jun
1:00pm
Shrigley Stag
Sat 22nd Jun
2:45pm

Tweets

Fell Running Gargoyle
@FellRunGargoyle
33m • 20/06/2019 • 21:49

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
4h • 20/06/2019 • 17:34

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5h • 20/06/2019 • 17:00

Jon pemberton
@pemberton_jon
10h • 20/06/2019 • 11:23

chris charlesworth πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί
@cripcrop
11h • 20/06/2019 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 20/06/2019 • 11:01

Tom
@Tom_Saville
11h • 20/06/2019 • 11:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 20/06/2019 • 10:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 20/06/2019 • 9:59

Sarah Lister
@sarah_venturer
12h • 20/06/2019 • 9:53

Wild Night Out
@wildnightoutuk
12h • 20/06/2019 • 9:51

Riccardo Casale
@RicRewrites
22h • 20/06/2019 • 0:07

LockerbrookFarm
@lockerbrookfarm
22h • 19/06/2019 • 23:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/06/2019 • 18:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/06/2019 • 10:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/06/2019 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/06/2019 • 11:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/06/2019 • 11:35

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Sep 2018

Final English Championships. Please help out if I’ve got stuff wrong!

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.
Senior Women:- Majicka – 11th :
WU23:- Ellie – 3rd=.
WV40:- Helen – 4th=
WV45:- Helen – 3rd= : Alison – 10th=
WV50:-Nicky –5th:
WV55:- Jane – 7th..

MU23:-– Max – 1st= : Nathan 4th :
MV45:- Spyke – 7th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th: John Hunt – 9th .
MV65:- DT – 8th.
MV70- DT – 3rd.

Teams.
Senior Women – 4th.
WV40:-6th
WV50 – 4th=

Edale – ( E ) , Buttermere – (B) , Turner Landscape (T), Cautley – (C) , Kates Race – (K)
Senior Men:- 2nd. Counting races are Edale, Buttermere, Turner Landscape, Cautley.
Counting runners are Duncan (E) , Tom (E) , Nathan (E) , Pete Davies ( E ) , Ben ( E ), Rhys (B), Josh (B) , John Hunt (B), Rob – (T)

MV40:- 4th

MV50:- 2nd . Counting races are Edale, Buttermere. Kates Race, Cautley. Counting runners are Spyke – (E) , John Hunt ( E ), Mike Nolan ( E ), Dave Taylor – (B), Andy Dickenson (B), Jon Morgan (K), Steve Bell (C)

MV60 – 2nd.



Permalink | Closed to new comments (1) | Last updated on Monday 24th September 2018 at 6:38am

One comment

#3762
Paul Walwyn says:
September 19, 2018 at 12:03 pm

Max was joint 1st u23 in the English champs.

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework