Coming Up

Club run
Westend
Wed 28th Aug
6:45pm
Other runs
Barrel Inn
Tue 27th Aug
6:30pm
Longshaw Sheepdog Trials
Sat 31st Aug
10:30am
Exterminator
Sun 1st Sep
10:30am
John Hewitt Memorial Shelf Moor
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Castle Carr
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Juniors - higgar Tor
Sun 1st Sep
9:30am

Tweets

helen buchan
@helgaboosh
22h • 22/08/2019 • 18:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 22/08/2019 • 17:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/08/2019 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/08/2019 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/08/2019 • 16:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/08/2019 • 16:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/08/2019 • 16:54

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2d • 20/08/2019 • 22:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/08/2019 • 21:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/08/2019 • 21:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/08/2019 • 19:56

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
4d • 18/08/2019 • 18:59

My Guided Walks
@MyGuidedWalks
4d • 18/08/2019 • 18:06

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
5d • 18/08/2019 • 15:20

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
5d • 18/08/2019 • 11:06

James P
@InvisibleJim1
6d • 17/08/2019 • 11:52

Orbis Expeditions
@OrbisExp
6d • 16/08/2019 • 18:44

Ben Murphy
@BenBMurphy96
7d • 16/08/2019 • 11:22

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
7d • 15/08/2019 • 21:54

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (4) on Monday 10th June 2019

The fourth race in the 2019 Summer Series was Way out West - which could have been called "Wet out West" as the rain hammered down for the 20 runners who ran on the night (and I think it was dry for the one runner Ian Winterburn who ran on the Sunday - so maybe a time penalty required?). Well done everyone for making it a great race in the rain!

The field seemed split between normal runners and Whippets. It's great to see a good competition in both classes however Tom made a win look easy. A few bonus's given out which is good to see.

21 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Tom Saville00:48:44Dark PeakMSEN 
2Josh Williams00:52:54Dark PeakMSEN 
3Tim Rutter00:54:56Dark PeakM40 
4Simon Mills00:57:44Dark PeakMSEN 
5Kristian Groom00:59:34Dark PeakM40 
6Steve Yeoman01:00:36Dark PeakMSEN 
7Ian Winterburn01:05:45Dark PeakM50 
8Simon Dixon01:08:04Dark PeakM50 
9Mike Annett01:10:56Dark PeakM50 
10Kevin Saville01:11:03Dark PeakM50 
11Andy Barnett01:11:43Dark PeakM55 
12Nicky Spinks01:12:40Dark PeakW50 
13Martyn Jones01:13:00Dark PeakM45 
14Peter Gorvett01:18:10Dark PeakM70 
15Keith Holmes01:18:25Dark PeakM65 
16Russell Beresford01:19:00Dark PeakM55 
17Emily Barnett01:19:38Dark PeakU19G 
18Ellie Crownshaw01:22:00Dark PeakWU23 
19Andy Harmer01:25:40Dark PeakM70 
20Jim Orrell02:01:00Dark PeakM70 

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework