Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
coaching
Tue 22nd Oct
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13m • 20/10/2019 • 14:02

LockerbrookFarm
@lockerbrookfarm
22m • 20/10/2019 • 13:54

John Thorpe
@John4p
29m • 20/10/2019 • 13:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
55m • 20/10/2019 • 13:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/10/2019 • 12:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/10/2019 • 12:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/10/2019 • 12:36

Wharfedale Angel
@kirstyhall01
2h • 20/10/2019 • 11:56

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2h • 20/10/2019 • 11:35

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
3h • 20/10/2019 • 11:15

HillRunner
@richmokscot
3h • 20/10/2019 • 11:04

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
3h • 20/10/2019 • 10:44

Mark Burton
@1973MLB
3h • 20/10/2019 • 10:44

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
3h • 20/10/2019 • 10:44

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
3h • 20/10/2019 • 10:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 20/10/2019 • 9:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 20/10/2019 • 9:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 19/10/2019 • 23:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
15h • 19/10/2019 • 22:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 19/10/2019 • 22:04

New Photos

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 28th October 2006

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Neil Northrop / M Crane10:13:45   A Class
13Nick Wallis / Dave Sykes13:01:24   A Class
40Janet McIver / Debbie Smith15:25:27Dark Peak  A Class
10Tim Austin / N White09:20:39   B Class
30Roy Gibson / Richard Hopkinson10:06:32Dark Peak  B Class
49Ben Robson / A Goodspeed10:40:33   B Class
62Sally Ward / C Rhodes11:03:28   B Class
19Rob Little / B Kingdom08:11:58   C Class
25Thomas Edwards / S Walker08:20:34   C Class
5Simon Bourne / Richard Patton13:50:09Dark Peak  Elite
9John Hunt / M Seddon14:42:34   Elite
8Peter Gorvett / Phil Cox12:51:18Dark Peak 370 pointsLong Score
26Andy Bell / J Hatfield11:46:50  330 pointsLong Score
47Richard Hakes / Tom Westgate13:05:13Dark Peak 309 pointsLong Score
60Maurice Musson / Kevin Saville12:25:17Dark Peak 300 pointsLong Score
56Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan10:45:14  210 pointsMedium Score
67Graham Johnson / A Ross11:04:20  198 pointsMedium Score
95Stephen Martin / Timothy Martin11:55:38Dark Peak 164 pointsMedium Score
96Guy Seaman / John Dalton10:53:34Dark Peak 163 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework