Coming Up

Club run
Nether North Grain A57
Today
6:45pm
Other runs
Hope Wakes
Today
7:30pm
Tideswell
Fri 28th Jun
7:45pm
Comittee Meeting
Fri 28th Jun
8:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 26/06/2019 • 11:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 26/06/2019 • 10:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 26/06/2019 • 10:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 15:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 14:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 14:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 14:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 14:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 25/06/2019 • 14:09

James P
@InvisibleJim1
23h • 25/06/2019 • 13:44

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 25/06/2019 • 9:55

James P
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 25/06/2019 • 9:44

Doc
@Mr_CODbackwards
1d • 24/06/2019 • 23:30

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 24/06/2019 • 23:04

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 24/06/2019 • 20:36

Anthony Squire
@AntSquire
1d • 24/06/2019 • 19:33

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
1d • 24/06/2019 • 17:59

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 24/06/2019 • 17:14

Martin Ward
@_MartinWard
1d • 24/06/2019 • 16:12

From the Photos page

random_picture

Highlander MM on Saturday 4th June 2016

10th and final Highlander MM - fantastic weekend in Glen Cannich and beyond with thick mist and roasting sunshine both days plus a nice breeze at the overnight camp to ensure midge free! A luxury MM with pasta and cups of tea served when you arrived at the overnight camp and a marque, bar, café (serving burgers and chips) and a ceilidh thrown in!

Nice to see Rhian who is now living in Scotland!

Well done to Willy and Kev on their fine navigation in the mist on Saturday where many (including the 2 orienteers just behind them) just couldn't see those red and white flags!!!

Kirsty

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Marcus Pinker / Ciara Largey10:21:09   B Class
23Rhian Evans / Emily Greaves14:28:35   B Class
30Lucy Wiegand / Fiona Fullwood14:57:26Dark Peak  B Class
1Tommy Begley / Alasdair McCallum09:57:43   C Class
27Alison Wainwright / Eleanor Wainwright13:09:40   C Class
1Kenny Leitch / Keith Masson   1273 pointsScore
7Willy Kitchen / Kevin Saville Dark Peak 1005 pointsScore
8Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Outi Kamarainen   990 pointsScore

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework