Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 21st Oct
6:25pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
41m • 19/10/2019 • 6:46

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
6h • 19/10/2019 • 0:32

james crookes
@jamescrookes5
7h • 19/10/2019 • 0:23

Stubbsy
@StubbsyAndy
7h • 18/10/2019 • 23:32

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
8h • 18/10/2019 • 23:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:36

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:31

Mark McGoldrick
@Goldie147
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:30

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
10h • 18/10/2019 • 21:25

Mark McGoldrick
@Goldie147
10h • 18/10/2019 • 21:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 18/10/2019 • 17:51

Global Therapies
@globaltherapies
14h • 18/10/2019 • 16:39

Global Therapies
@globaltherapies
14h • 18/10/2019 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 18/10/2019 • 14:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 18/10/2019 • 13:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 18/10/2019 • 9:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 18/10/2019 • 9:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 13:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 12:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 9:49

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2011

Results at 15.30 Sunday, errors and omissions to the webmaster please.
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1James Taylor / Peter Hodkinson11:01:17   A Class
6Nick Wallis / Stuart Pitches12:28:40   A Class
1Dave Schorah / Tom Beasant08:47:46Dark Peak  B Class
1Andrew Llewellyn / Richard Robinson07:41:33   C Class
1David McCann / Alex McCann08:16:05   D Class
1Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer10:56:53   Elite
19Dave Sykes / Jon Coe14:45:21Dark Peak  Elite
22Nicky Spinks / Kirsty Bryan-Jones15:24:11Dark Peak  Elite
1Gary Tompsett / Gavin Miles   600 pointsLong Score
19Stu Reid / Dom Sweny   460 pointsLong Score
25Willy Kitchen / Richard Bradbury Dark Peak 430 pointsLong Score
47Stephen Martin / Bernard Burke   372 pointsLong Score
1Chris Naylor / Jon Cox   518 pointsMedium Score
51Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan   320 pointsMedium Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework