Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 23rd Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 23rd Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 21st Oct
6:25pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
33m • 19/10/2019 • 6:46

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
6h • 19/10/2019 • 0:32

james crookes
@jamescrookes5
6h • 19/10/2019 • 0:23

Stubbsy
@StubbsyAndy
7h • 18/10/2019 • 23:32

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
8h • 18/10/2019 • 23:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:36

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:31

Mark McGoldrick
@Goldie147
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:30

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:25

Mark McGoldrick
@Goldie147
9h • 18/10/2019 • 21:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 18/10/2019 • 17:51

Global Therapies
@globaltherapies
14h • 18/10/2019 • 16:39

Global Therapies
@globaltherapies
14h • 18/10/2019 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 18/10/2019 • 14:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 18/10/2019 • 13:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 18/10/2019 • 9:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 18/10/2019 • 9:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 13:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 12:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/10/2019 • 9:49

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 24th October 2009

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Douglas Tullie / John Rocke09:03:39   A Class
2Simon Patton / Dave Troman09:47:59   A Class
5Jon Coe / Dan Duxbury10:12:36   A Class
1Matt Winn-Smith / Martin Asp08:05:23   B Class
19Julia Nolan / Mike Nolan09:48:44Dark Peak  B Class
67Richard Bradbury / Willy Kitchen10:57:07Dark Peak  B Class
104Martin Bullock / Richard Holmes11:42:53   B Class
1Richard Phillips / Matthew Chapman06:47:20   C Class
2Callum Gilhooley / James Bostock07:28:52   C Class
24Rhys Findlay-Robinson / Sarahrachel Lee08:16:53   C Class
1Steve Birkinshaw / Jethro Lennox09:59:15   Elite
2Jon Morgan / Al Powell10:03:07   Elite
4Rob Baker / Oli Johnson10:39:12Dark Peak  Elite
24Dave Sykes / Nick Wallis13:42:28Dark Peak  Elite
26Stephen Martin / Timothy Martin13:51:52Dark Peak  Elite
1Nigel Bunn / Darrell High12:53:32  804Long Score
17Ray Baines / Yiannis Tridimas12:20:24  615Long Score
30Tom Westgate / Tim Ray12:10:54Dark Peak 570Long Score
167Amanda Howard / Ross Howard12:15:18Dark Peak 256Long Score
Debbie Smith / Becky Harper Dark Peak  Long Score

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework